Evening 10 Results - Archive

Published
04 Jun 2017

2016

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 24/8/2016

1 Toby Hunt Lampard RC Tandem 23.09
2 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 23.53
3 Sean Bradley Team Trident 24.49
4 Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 28.20
5 Chris Clark Freedom Tri 28.30
6 Jim Brown Stevenage CC 29.31
7 Penny Shenkel Stevenage CC 29.36
8 Jo Puttock Private 31.21
9 Matthew Kirk Private DNF

Well done to all riders and a great PB for Mark Vooght also a massive big thank you to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Tim Read, Terry Starkey, Brian Harrison and Steve Thomas and for all the riders that have entered making it all happen during the season, we hope to see you all again next year!


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 17/8/2016

1 Toby Hunt Lampard RC Tandem 24.10
2 Niki Hunt Private -Tandem 24.10
3 Sean Bradley Team Trident 24.53
4 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 25.56
5 Mike Russell Team Trident 27.26
6 Daniel McDonald Stevenage CC 28.49
7 Sarah - Jane Court Freedom Tri 29.07
8 Nathan Warren Private 29.10
9 Jo Puttock Private 31.02
10 Belinda McGinley Private 31.52
11 Richard Wharton Private 35.55

Well done to all riders and their personal bests tonight and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Tim Read and Terry Starkey for making it all happen.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 10/8/2016

1 O Mytton Cambridge Uni CC 22.10
2 T Hunt Lampard RC 23.18
3 Sean Bradley Team Trident 24.59
4 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 25.36
5 Kevin Smart Stevenage CC 26.42
6 Tony Brockhurst Leicester Forrest 27.16
7 Andy Brockhurst Stevenage CC 27.16
8 Ian Edwards Stevenage CC 27.25
9 S - J Court Freedom Tri 29.33
Well done to all riders and their personal bests tonight and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Tim Read and Terry Starkey for making it all happen.

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 3/8/2016

 1 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 25.52 
2 Steffan Ford Freedom Tri 26.16 
3 Mike Russell Team Trident 27.41 
4 Jon Gillham Team Trident 27.44
5 Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 29.29

Well done to all riders and their personal bests tonight and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it all happen. D'ONT FORGET NEXT WEEK STARTS AT 7.00PM SIGN ON BY 6.45PM.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 27/7/2016

1 Callum Stewart Stevenage CC 23.36
2 Neil Fraser Stevenage CC 23.40
3 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 25.37
4 Simon Best Full Gas RT 25.58
5 Penny Schenkel CTC 29.33
6 Jim Brown Stevenage CC 31.09

Well done to all riders and their personal bests tonight and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it all happen.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 20/7/2016

1 Toby Hunt Lampard RC 22.52
2 Callum Stewart Stevenage CC 23.54
3 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 24.53
4 Sean Bradley Team Trident 25.09
5 Simon Best Full Gas RT 25.50
6 Andy Brockhurst Stevenage CC 27.25
7 Tony Shortland Team Trident 28.43
8 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 29.01
9 Jo Puttock Private 31.50

Well done to all riders and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Brian Harrison, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it all happen.
 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 13/7/2016


1 Toby Hunt Lampard RC 23.19
2 Callum Stewart Stevenage CC 24.45
3 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 24.50
4 Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.01
5 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 26.02
6 Simon Best Full Gas RT 26.04
7 Ian Edwards Stevenage CC 27.58
8 Nathan Warren Private 28.31
9 Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 29.31
10 Penny Schenkel Private 29.33
11 Jim Brown Stevenage CC 30.47

Well done to all riders and thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it all happen.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 6/7/2016
 

1 Oliver Mytton Cambridge Uni 21.56
2 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 23.08
3 Toby Hunt Lampard RC 23.19
4 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 25.40
5 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 25.48
6 Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.08
7 Chris Chamberlain Private 26.09
8 Steve Anderson Stevenage CC 27.12
9 Ian Edwards Stevenage CC 28.02
10 Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 28.40
11 Nathan Warren Private 29.45
12 Jo Puttock Private 31.15
13 Bel McGinley Private 32.07

 Well done to all riders especially those who did personal bests, Thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it happen.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 29/6/2016

1 Joe Gorman Fullgas RT 23.36
2 Toby Hunt Lampard RC 23.45
3 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 27.23
4 Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 29.30
5 Jo Puttock Private 33.12

Well done to all riders on what was a slow and very windy evening. Thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it happen.

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 22/6/2016
 

1. Joe Gorman - Full Gas 23.20
2. Toby Hunt - Lampard RC 23.44
3. Sean Bradley - Team Trisport 25.09
4. Mark Vooght - Stevenage CC 25.52
5. Charlie Court - Stevenage CC 26.45
6. Kevin Smart - Stevenage CC 27.34
7. Mike Russell - Team Trident 28.00
8. Jo Puttock - Private 32.06

 Well done to all riders on what was a fairly fast evening. Thanks to Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas and Terry Starkey for making it happen.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 15/6/2016

1. Joe Fry Pedal Heaven 20.50
2. Charlie Court Stevenage CC 26.59

Well done to both riders for achieving course PBs and to Joe for setting a new course record on what was a near perfect evening.
Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 8/6/2016


1 Joe Fry Pedal Heaven 21.04
2 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 23.04
3 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 25.41
4 Lee Block Stevenage CC 26.23.
5 Tony Bradford North Road CC 26.58
6 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 27.16
7 Penny Shenkel Stevenage CT 29.38
8 Nathan Warren Private 29.46
9 Sean Trimble Private 31.35
10 Bel McGinley Private 32.12
11 Jo Puttock Private 32.19

 Well done Joe Fry for setting a new course record and all the other Riders who took part and a special mention for Penny and Bel on their first ever time trial, also to all those that helped out on the evening, Dan Nickolay, Dave Lowson, Steve Thomas, Terry Starkey and Jim Brown.


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 25/5/2016

1 Oliver Mytton Cambridge University CC 22.25
2 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 23.46
3 Tim Read Full Gas RT 24.44
4 Richard Weltz Team Trident 25.18
5. Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 26.01
6. Charlie Court Stevenage CC 27.05
7 Paul White Stevenage CC 28:31
8 Ian Edwards Stevenage CC 28.35
9 Nathan Warren Private 30.30
10 Michelle Reeves Stevenage CC 31:21

Congratulations to all riders and thanks to everyone for supporting or helping with our event on what was a gloomy cold evening.

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 11/5/2016

1 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 23.23
2 Tim Read Full Gas RT 24.20
3 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 25.21
4 Simon Best Full Gas RT 26.09
5 Steve Hughes Stondon Studs 26.56
6 Charlie Court Stevenage CC 27.00
7 Stephen Anderson Stevenage CC 27.15
8 Marc Diplock Stondon Studs 27.28
9 Ian Anderson Stevenage CC 28.56
10 Sean Trimble Private 31.22

Thanks to all riders and all club members that helped out.

 

2015

 Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 19/8/2015 


1 Joe Gorman Full Gas Racing Team 23.16
2 Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 24.44
3 Brian Foran/Nikki Hunt Lampard CC/VTTA 27.32
4 Toby Hunt Lampard CC 27.58

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 12/8 /2015 Club

1 Joe Fry RST Racing Team 21.15
2 Joe Gorman Full Gas Racing Team 22.21
3 Oliver Mytton Cambridge Uni CC 22.22
4 Tim Read SCC 25.02
5 Sean Bradley Team Trisport 25.07
6 Mark Vooght SCC 25.38
7 Brian Foran/Nikki Hunt Lampard CC/VTTA 26.40
8 Toby Hunt Lampard CC 26.46

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 29/7/2015

1 Tim Gilbert Freedom Tri 25.31 
2 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 27.39 
3 Toby Hunt Lampard CC 27.53 
4 Marc Cox Private 39.57

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 22/7/2015


1 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 22.39
2 Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 25.05
3 Simon Best North Road CC 25.37
4 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 26.22
5 Sean Bradley Team Trisport 26.58
6 Toby Hunt Lampard CC 27.59
7 Anna Holden Team Trisport 29.04
8 Stephen Anderson Private 31.18
9 Luigi Amitrano Stevenage CC 32.28

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet 15/7/2015

1 Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 22.30 
2 Tim Read Stevenage CC 24.27 
3 Steve Clarke TMG 24.55 
4 Steve Thomas Stevenage CC 25.45 
5 Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.00 
6 Toby Hunt Lampard CC 27.34

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet 8/7/2015 

1 Karl Willis Herts Wheelers 22.44
2 Tony Marriott Herts Wheelers 23.05
3 Joe Gorman SCC 24.38
4 Neil Frazer SCC 24.46
5 Mark Racher Private 24.52
6 Simon Best North Road CC 24.55
7 Sean Bradley Team Trisport 26.36
8 Brian Foran/Nikki Hunt Lampard CC/VTTA 27.49
9 Toby Hunt Lampard CC DNF
 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet 1/7/2015 

1 Joe Gorman SCC 23.44
2 Tony May TMG 24.22
3 Tim Read SCC 24.42
4 Simon Allibon SCC 26.03
5 Esther Hamill SCC 27.53
6 Tony Shortland Team Trisport 28.10
7 Toby Hunt ICM 28.31
8 Marc London SCC 28.35
9 Mark Vooght SCC DNF


Stevenage CC Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 17/6/2015 


1 Seb Kroll Stevenage CC 24.06
1 Tim Read Stevenage CC 24.06
3 Tony May TMG 24.18
4 George Olive Finchley RT 25.08
5 Brian Foran/ Nicky Hunt Lampard RC/VTTA 26.29
6 Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 26.34
7 Toby Hunt Lampard RC/VTTA 30.46

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Results 10/6/2015

1. Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 22.59
2. K Willis Herts Wheelers CC 23.46
3. Seb Kroll Stevenage CC 24.14
4. T Marriott Herts Wheelers CC 24.31
5. Tim Read Stevenage CC 24.45
6. Oliver Mytton Cambridge Uni CC 24.56
7. Sean Brindley Team Trisport 25.27
8. Richard Weltz Team Trisport 25.29
9. Tim Glibert Private 25.35
10. Simon Best North Road CC 25.36
11. Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.07
12. George Olive Finchley RT 26.51
13. Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 27.06
14. Brian Foran/ Nicky Hunt Lampard RC/VTTA 27.27
15. Suzy Hawkins Stevenage CC 28.56
16. Matthew Kirk Private 29.54

 

Stevenage CC Evening 10 Results 3/6/2015

1. Joe Fry, RST Racing Team 22.21
2. Jim Moffatt, Virgin Active 22.56
3. Gavin Ashfield, Hitchin Nomads 23.27
4. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC 24.03
5. Neil Fraser, Stevenage CC 24.37
6. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC 25.45
7. Simon Allibon, Stevenage CC 26.24
8. Dave Wells, CC Ashwell 26.49
9. Charlie Court, Private 27.10
10. Mark Vooght, Stevenage CC 27.15
11. Suzy Hawkins, Stevenage CC 28.29
12. Ross Finlay, Bolfit 30.16
13. Gianpiero Altomare, Private 30.44

 

Evening 10 Result Sheet Sheet 27/5/2015

 1. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC 23.10
2. Tony May, TMG 24.24
3. Neil Frazer, Stevenage CC 24.48
4. Steve Clarke, TMG 25.33
5. Simon Best, North Road CC 26.19
6. Peter Walton, Herts Wheelers 27.39
7. Dave Wells, CC Ashwell 27.59
8. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC 28.02
9. Charlie Court, Private 28.12
10. Mark Bicknell, Transition TRI 29.21
11. Jenny Andrews, CC Ashwell 29.47
12. Luigi Amitrano, Private 35.35

 

Evening 10 Results 20/5/2015

1. Joe Gorman Full Gas RT 22.21
2. K.Willis Herts Wheelers 24.23
3. T. May TMG Horizon 24.35
4. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 24.39
5. T. Marriott Herts Wheelers 24.46
6. Sean Bradley Team Trisport 25.38
7. Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.14
8. David Hodbod Bury Clarion CC 26.55
9. Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 26.58
10. Charlie Court Private 27.37
11. Pete Cosby Stevenage CC 29.59

 

Evening 10 Results 13/5/2015
1. Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 22.31
2. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC 24.00
3. Oliver Mytton Cambridge Uni 24.50
4. John Watson Hitchin CC 24.59
5. Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT 25.00
6. Sean Bradley Team Trisport 25.15
7. Daniel Thorby Cambridge Tri Club 25.19
8. Simon Best North Road 25.27
9. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 25.30
10. Paul Thorby Cambridge Tri Club 25.42
11. Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 26.06
12. Simon Tang Univ of Bath Tri Club 27.30
13. Mark Vooght Stevenage CC 28.00
14. Mike Russell Team Trisport 28.12
15. Esther Hamill Stevenage CC 30.25
      Tim Reed Stevenage CC DNF

 

 2014

Evening 10 TT result for 21/8/2014


1. Joe Gorman, SCC 21.55 *NEW CLUB RECORD
2. Sebastian Coe, SCC 23.46
3. Sean Bradley, Team Tri sport 25.07
4. Simon Best, North Road CC 25.24
5. Gary Freer, Team Tri sport 26.54
6. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC 28.11
7. Jim Brown, CTC, 30.57
8. Suzy Hawkins, SCC DNF

 

Evening 10 TT result for 13/8/2014


1. Neil Frazer, SCC 23.50
2. Richard Weltz, Team Tri sport 24.00
3. Mike Russell, Team Tri sport 27.33
4. Mark Malone, Private, 28.41

 

Evening 10 TT result for 6/8/2014


1. Joe Gorman, SCC 22.41 *NEW CLUB RECORD 
2. Oliver Mytton, Cambridge Uni CC 23.56
3. Steve Thomas, SCC 25.31
4. Lee Lawrence, Transition Tri 26.29
5. George Olive, Fichley RT 27.47
6. Lee Gilchrist, Freedom Tri 28.07
7. Mark Young, Team Tri Sport 28.24
8. Natalie Lawrence, Transition Tri 29.34
9. Mark Cheadle, Freedom Tri 30.19
10. Anna Fake, Transition Tri 31.12
11. Debbie Bell, Transition Tri 32.36

 

Evening 10 TT result for 30/7/2014


1. Joe Gorman SCC 22.55 *Club Record 
2. Nick Senechals,, Hitchin Nomads 24.46 
3. George Olive, Finchley RT 27.01
4. Suzy Hawkins, SCC 28.07
5. Mark Cheadle, Freedom Tri 28.38
6. Sam Jones, Transition Tri 31.47
7. Matt Jones, Transition Tri 31.49
8. Debbie Bell, Transition Tri 33.17

 

Evening 10 TT result for 23/7/2014


1. Joe Gorman, SCC 22.55 *Club Record
2. Simon Best, North Road CC 24.39
3. Steve Thomas, SCC 25.22
4. Simon Allibon, SCC 25.27
5. Steve Miles, SCC 26.25
6. Esther Hamill, SCC 28.10
7. Russell Plunkett, Freedom Tri 29.10

 

Evening 10 TT result for 16/7/2014


1. Sebastian Kroll, SCC 23.24
2. Simon Allibon , SCC 25.14
3. Sean Bradley, Team Trisports 25.18
4. Steve Thomas, SCC 25.28
5. Steve Miles, SCC 26.27
6. Tim Gilbert, Hot Chillee Racing 27.41
7. Suzy Hawkins, SCC 28.00
8. Ian Bolton, Private 30.08
9. Les Wilson, Private 34.06

Evening 10 TT result for 9/7/2014


1. Sebastian Kroll, Stevenage CC 23.49
2. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC 23.59
3. Simon Best, North Road CC 25.08
4. Steve Thomas, Stevenage CC 25.48
5. Tim Gilbert, Hot Chillee Racing 26.47
6. George Olive, Finchley RT 27.08
7. Suzy Hawkins, Stevenage CC 31.05
8. Russell Plunkett Private, No time recorded as went off course

Evening 10 TT results for 2/7/2014


1. Richard Da Silva, PCH, 24.08
2. Sean Bradley, Team Tri sports, 25.01
3. Simon Allibon, Stevenage CC 25.05
4. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC 25.57
5. Steve Thomas, Stevenage CC 26.01
6. Tim Gilbert, Hot Chillee Racing, 26.14
7. George Olive, Finchley RT, 27.28
8. Suzy Hawkins, Stevenage CC, 28.04
9. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC, 28.35
10. Mark Cheadle, Freedom Tri, 29.28
11. Sarah Jane Court, Freedom Tri, 29.49
12. Ian Bolton, Private, 30.07

 

Evening 10 TT results for 18/6/14


1. Seb Kroll 23.56 SCC
2. Joe Gorman 24.14 SCC
3. Simon Allibon 25.34 SCC
4. Sean Bradley 25.45 Tri Sports 
5. Steve Miles 26.43 SCC
6. Esther Hamill 27.56 SCC
7. Mike Russell 28.01 Tri Sports
8. Suzy Hawkins 28.17 SCC
9. Tony Shortland 28.51 Tri Sports 
10. Anna Holden 29.54 Tri Sports 
11. Sarah Jane Court 30.32 Freedom Tri 

 

Evening 10 results for 11/6/14


1st Joe Gorman 23.31 SCC * PB *
2nd Simon Allibon 25.42 SCC
3rd Steffan Ford 25.48 Team Tri Sports 
4th Steve Miles 26.48 SCC
5th Esther Hamill 28.00 SCC
6th Suzy Hawkins 28.28 SCC 

 

Results for the evening 10 on 4/6/14


1 Seb Kroll 23.50
2 Joe Gorman 24.14
3 Simon Allibon 26.42
4 Lee Lawrence 28.08
5 Suzy Hawkins 29.18 
6 Debbie Bell 33.49

 

Results for the Evening 10 28/5/2014


1. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC, 24.04
2. Neil Frazer. Stevenage CC. 24.32
3. Simon Best, North Road CC 26.51

 

Results for Evening 10 series 21/5/2014


1. Sebastian Kroll. Stevenage CC. 23.28
2. Neil Frazer. Stevenage CC. 24.10
3. John Beaufoy. Eagle Road Club. 24.31
4. Simon Allibon. Stevenage CC. 25.40
5. Steve Miles. Stevenage CC. 26.13
6. Alex Hepton. Walkern Revolution. 27.31
7. Mike Russell. Team Tri Sport. 27.35
8. Lee Lawrence. Transition Tri. 27.42
9. Tony Shortland. Team Tri Sport. 28.05
10. Debbie Bell. Transition Tri. 32.33

 

Results for Evening 10 series 14/5/2014


1. Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC 23.46
2. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 24.50
3. Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 24.55
4. John Beaufoy Eagle Road Club 25.07
5. Simon Best North Road CC 25.12
6. Simon Allibon Stevenage CC 25.45
7. Steve Miles Stevenage CC 27.44
8. Mike Russell Team Tri Sport 27.59
9. Lee Lawrence Transition Tri 28.01
10. Jane Chappell Team Tri Sport 28.30
11. Mark Bicknell Transition Tri 29.30
12. Charlie Court Stevenage CC 32.52

 

2013

 
Stevenage CC Evening Time Trial Results 24/7/2013

1. Luke Clarke, TMG Horizon, 22.14
2. Tim Read, Stevenage CC, 24.04
3. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC, 24.13
4. Neil Fraser , Stevenage CC, 24.25
5. John Beaufoy, Eagle R.C. 24.26
6. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC, 24.30
7. Simon Best, North Road CC, 24.56
8. Simon Allibon, Stevenage CC, 25.22
9. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC, 25.38
10. Kevin Springham, Private, 26.49
11. Chris Suckling, Stevenage CC, 27.31
12. Robert Herdman, Stevenage CC, 27.38
13. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC, 27.51
14. Suzy Hawkins, Freedom Tri, 29.33


Stevenage CC Evening Time Trial Results 17/7/2013

1. Ross Clark, TMG Horizon CT, 22.11.
2. Tim Read, Stevenage CC, 23.39.
3. Sebastian Kroll, Stevenage CC, 23.59 .
4. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC, 24.38.
5. John Beaufoy, Eagle R.C. 24.43.
6. Simon Allibon, Stevenage CC, 24.52.
7. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC, 25.26. 
8. Rob Willis, Freedom Tri, 26.14.
9. Greg Cairnes Private, 27.04.
10. Tony Shortland Team Trisport, 27.24.
11. Mike Russell, Team Trisport, 27.50.
12. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC, 27.59.
13. Rob Herdman, Stevenage CC, 28.07.
14. Francis Biro, Private, 28.23.
15. Suzy Hawkins, Freedom Tri, 29.55
16. Mark Hummerstone , Freedom Tri, 30.12

 

Stevenage CC Evening Time Trial Results 10/7/2013

1. Tim Read, Stevenage CC. 24.02.
2. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC. 24.24.
3. John Beaufoy, Eagle RC. 24.55.
4. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC. 25.00.
5. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC. 25.43.
6. Kevin Springham, Private. 26.16. 
7. Esther Hamil, Stevenage CC. 28.12.
8. Chris Suckling, Stevenage CC. 28.20
9. Robert Herdman, Stevenage CC. 28.55
10. Suzy Hawkins, Freedom Tri. 30.09
11. Helen Lansdown, Eagle RC. 31.54

 

Evening Time Trail Results 3/7/2013

1. Jason Stuart, CC Ashwell, 23.11
2. Tim Read, Stevenage CC, 23.34
3. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC, 24.26
4. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC , 24.44
5. Richard Palmer, VC10, 24.47 
6. Simon Allibon, Stevenage CC, 25.18
7. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC, 25.46
8. Steffan Ford, Team Trisport, 25.57
9. Jai Patel, Stevenage CC, 26.14
10. Greg Cairns, Private, 26.48
11. Tony Shortland, Team Trisport 27.53
12. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC 28.22

 

Evening 10 Time Trial Results 26/6/2013

1. Richard Palmer VC10 23.49
2. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 24.12
3. John Beaufoy Eagle 24.35
4. Simon Alibon Stevenage CC 24.59
5. Steve Thomas Stevenage CC 25.02
6. Steve Miles Stevenage CC 25.16
7. Chris Suckling Stevenage CC 28.00
8. Robert Herdman Private 28.21

 

Evening 10 Time Trial Results 19/6/2013

1. Sebastian Kroll. Stevenage CC 24.04
2. Tim Read Stevenage CC 24.O7
3. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 24.14
4. John Beaufoy Eagle RC 24.38
5. Tom Bishop Stevenage CC 24.50
6. Simon Alibon Stevenage CC 24.57 
7. Sean Bradley Team Trisport 25.15
=8. Jai Patel Stevenage CC 26.10 
=8. Kevin Springham Private 26.10
10. Greg Cairns Private 27.20
11. Chris Suckling Stevenage CC 27.37
12. Tony Morris Private 28.33
13. Esther Hamill Stevenage CC 28.36

 

Evening 10 Time Trial Results 5/6/2013

1. Tim Read, Stevenage CC 24:07
2. Neil Fraser, Stevenage CC 24:11
3. Richard Webster, Green Arrow CRT 25:14
4. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC 25:19
5. Steffan Ford, Team Trisports 25:45
6. Simon Alibon, Stevenage CC 25:52
7. Sean Bradley, Team Trisports 26:00
8. Kevin Springham, Team Trisports 26:42
9. Rob Willis, Freedom Tri 26:46
10. Greg Cairns, Private 27:35
11. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC 28:45
12. Anna Holden, Team Trisports 30:24

 

Evening 10 Time Trial Results 22/5/2013

1. Tim Read, Stevenage CC 24:02
2. Seb Kroll, Stevenage CC 24:15
3. Neil Fraser, Stevenage CC 24:16
4. John Beaufoy, Eagle Road Club 25:14
5. Simon Alibon, Stevenage CC 25:35
6. Tom Bishop, Stevenage CC 25:47
7. Joe Gorman, Stevenage CC 26:17
8. Steve Miles, Stevenage CC 26:31
9. Julian Pegg, CC Ashwell 26:46
10. Jai Patel, Stevenage CC 26:56
11. Lee Lawrence, Transition Tri 27:42
12. G Cairns, Private 28:08
13. Tony Shortland, Team Trisport 28:27
14. Tim Miles, Kingo 28:55
15. Chris Suckling, Stevenage CC 28:57
16. Esther Hamill, Stevenage CC 28:59
17. Charlie Court, Private 31:03

 

Evening Time Trial Results 15/5/2013

1. Luke Morgan, CC Luton 24.29
2. Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC 25.01
3. Neil Frazer Stevenage CC 25.31
4. Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 26.23
5. Julian Pegg CC Ashwell 26.33
6. Steve Miles Stevenage CC 26.58
7. Greg Cairnes Private 28.25
8. Chris Suckling Stevenage CC 29.51
9. Charlie Court Private 36.08

Category

Comments (0)

You need to be a member to add a comment. Please Login or Register

    Livestream

      1. You need to be a member to add a comment. Please Login or Register

        1. You need to be a member to add a comment. Please Login or Register

          1. You need to be a member to add a comment. Please Login or Register

          More features

          Evening 10 Results - 2017

          Evening 10 Results 2017

          Category: